Executive Officers

President.........................Tony Tepsic.........usw1212tony@comcast.net

Vice President.................Cort Rowse............usw1212cort@comcast.net

Treasurer........................Lenny Cole

Financial Secretary..........Randy Friess

Recording Secretary........Rich Santarelli.............usw1212rich@comcast.net

Trustee............................Brett Butler

Trustee............................Paul Kovalesky

Trustee............................Brian Sallis

Inside Guard....................Kevin Clark

Outside Guard.................Mike Barton

Committees

Grievance Committee.......John Taddeo..................usw1212john@comcast.net

Grievance Zone 1...........Fred Carlier

Grievance Zone 2.............Kenny Miller


Contracting Out Committee Chairman............Brian Graff

Contracting Out Committee..........Tony Tepsic, John Taddeo, Ken Miller, Jim Nair


Civil Rights Committee Chairman....................Roger Youngblood

Civil Rights Committee...........Tony Tepsic, John Taddeo


Workers Compensation Representative ...Tony Tepsic


Safety Committee Chairman......................Tony Tepsic

Safety Committee.........................Jake Barzen, Pat Roach, Greg Pullie


Training Committee Chairman....................Tony Tepsic

Training Committee...................Jeff Kreider, Randy Friess


Community Services Committee Chairman......Brett Butler

Community Services Committee........ Paul Kovalesky, Bob Nizer


Watco PSWR
Unit Chairman ......Dave Jena
Unit Griever.......Joel Estermyer
Unit Secretary.....Joe Magnone


Watco
Chairman......John Smith
Griever.......Jeff Coble
Secretary......James McDole


Harsco
Unit Chair.......Joe Reed
Unit Griever......Jim Clemens
Unit Secretary.....Mark Stall


Rapid Response ................Brett Butler...................butlerb4@comcast.net

Pension & Retirement .......Cort Rowse..................usw1212cort@comcast.net

Employee Assistance Program (EAP) ... Roger Youngblood


USW LOCAL 1212

usw1212.org